San Francisco Winners 2019

NABC+ (TOP 10)
NAIL LIFE MASTER PAIRS:
Cenk Tuncok 3RD
Mark Aquino 5TH
Andrew Chesterton 5TH
MITCHELL BAM:
Cenk Tuncok 2ND
WHITEHEAD WOMENS PAIRS:
Kamla Chawla 3RD
SOLOWAY KO TEAMS:
Laurence Lebowitz 5-8
Zach Grossack 5-8
Adam Grossack 5-8
REISINGER
Laurence Lebowitz 6th
Zach Grossack 6th
Adam Grossack 6th
 
NABC (TOP 5) :(
 
REGIONAL WINNERS (TOP 3)
Harrison Luba THURSDAY INT’L FUND PAIRS 1ST OAB
Harrison Luba EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OPEN PAIRS 1ST OAB
David Roe FRIDAY OPEN PAIRS 2ND OAB 1ST OAC
Guanghao Xiao Gold Rush Swiss 1st
Eric Xiao Gold Rush Swiss 1st
Dariusz Murakowski Gold Rush Swiss 3rd
Bob Bertoni AXY Swiss 3rd OX
Carole Weinstien AXY Swiss 3rd OX
Peter Manzon AXY Swiss 3rd OX
Maxim Siline CKO B2 1st
Xiaoquin Liu CKO B2 1st
James Rasmussen CKO B2 1st
Pamela Miller CKO B2 1st
Bernard Yomtov AX Pairs 3rd OA 1st OX
Peter Clay Mon-Tue CKO B1 3rd
Kathleen Clay Tue CKO B1 3rd
Harold Nordstrom Tue CKO B1 3rd
Susan Lincoln Tue CKO B1 3rd
Robert Sagor Wed Bracketed B Teams B1 2nd
Judy Hyde Wed Bracketed B Teams B1 2nd
Michael Wavada Wed Bracketed B Teams B1 2nd
Felix Springer Wed Bracketed B Teams B1 2nd
Elizabeth Wood Wed Bracketed B Teams B4 2nd
Ulla Winkler Wed Bracketed B Teams B4 2nd
Harold Nordstrom Wed Bracketed B Teams B4 2nd
Susan Lincoln Wed Bracketed B Teams B4 2nd
John McLoughlin Wed Fast Pairs 3rd OA
Lloyd Arvedon Wed Fast Pairs 3rd OA
Laurence Lebowitz Wed-Thu KO B1 1st
Zach Grossack Wed-Thu KO B1 1st
Adam Grossack Wed-Thu KO B1 1st
Nathalie Tabor Thu-Fri KO B1 3rd
Bart Bussink Thu-Fri KO B1 3rd
Chuck Greenslit Thu-Fri KO B1 3rd
Ulla Winkler Friday Open Pairs 1st OC
Peter Clay 2Sun Bracket B1 Teams 3rd
Kathleen Clay 2Sun Bracket B1 Teams 3rd
Harold Nordstrom 2Sun Bracket B1Teams 3rd
Susan Lincoln 2Sun Bracket B1 Teams 3rd
Roberta Francis 2Sun Bracket B5 1st
Petko Petkov Fri-Sat CKO 2nd
Karen McCallum Monday CKO B1 1st
Victor King Monday CKO 1st
 
SINGLE SESSION WINNERS
Kenneth Wong SUNDAY 299ER 1ST OA 1ST  OAB
Barry Margolin Tuesday ZIP KO 1st
Peter Clay Wed ZIP KO 1st
Kathleen Clay Wed ZIP KO 1st
James Keegan Thurs AFT Swiss 1st OB
Barry Margolin Thu ZIP KO 1st
Harold Nordstrom Sat AM Swiss 1st
Susan Lincoln Sat AM Swiss 1st
Mari Stuart Mon Side Series 1st C
 
TOP D25 MASTERPOINT Winners Top 25
 
1. 227.09 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
2. 225.00 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
2. 225.00 Laurence Lebowitz, Newton, MA
4. 202.86 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury, MA
5.  90.88 Victor King, Hartford, CT
6.  74.23 Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge, MA
7.  66.85 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain, MA
8.  62.40 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow, MA
9.  54.17 Lloyd Arvedon, Hudson, NH
10. 52.54 Kate McCallum, Exeter, NH
11. 50.00 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester, MA
12. 48.38 Doug Doub, W Hartford, CT
13. 44.45 Harrison Luba, Lynnfield, MA
14. 37.89 Alan Watson, Lexington, MA
15. 37.88 Michael Schrange, Chestnut Hill, MA
16. 36.70 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill, MA
17. 36.40 Linda Robinson, Arlington, MA
18. 35.73 Faye Marino, Greenwich, CT
19. 33.96 Lawrence Lau, Westport, CT
20. 32.91 Prahalad Rajkumar, Avon, CT
21. 31.96 Felix Springer, W Hartford, CT
22. 31.64 Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury, VT
23. 29.75 Sonja Smith, North Granby, CT
24. 29.75 Paul Burnham, Wilton, CT
25. 29.59 Susan Lincoln, Boxford, MA

More...

---------------------------------------
Contact Me

bob.bertoni@acbl.org

978-204-9491


---------------------------------------Missing Information

  • If you won an event at an NABC and you do not see your name here, PLEASE let me know and I will add you, occasionally it is possible that I miss a result and I want you to be recognized.
  • If you are aware of an ongoing voting issue not included please email me to have it included here.
---------------------------------------
Credits

Some information courtesy of the ACBL Bulletin.
© Copyright District25Director.org. All Rights Reserved.