Memphis Winners List

Memphis Regional Winners

Memphis Event Winners 
(1st+2nd in 2 session events and 1st in single session)
Thu-Fri Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 2
1st Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA

Thu-Fri Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 3
1st Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer - Diana Lam Boston, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA

 Jan Dacus Memorial Fri-Sat Morning Compact KO 1
2nd Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA

Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs
1st C Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT

 Fri-Sat Daylight Knockout Teams 3
2nd Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA

Saturday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams
2nd Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA

 Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game
1st B and C Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA

Sat Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1
2nd Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT

Sat Compact Knockout Teams 4
2nd Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA

Saturday A/X Open Pairs
2nd X Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
1st Karen Birck Wilton, CT

Sunday Open Pairs
1st John Maselli Providence, RI; John Malley Pascoag, RI

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs
2nd A Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA
1st B Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams
1st  Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA;

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams
1st Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Pamela Jerskey - Ronald Williams Wellesley, MA

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 1
1st Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA Rick Holcomb Miami, FL

Monday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams
1st Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL
2nd Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT

Tuesday Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1
1st Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 1
1st Victor King Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT

Daylight Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs
1st Lotika Paintal Boston, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA
2nd Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA
 
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
2nd Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT
 
Wednesday Daylight Gold Rush Swiss
2nd Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Marne Wojtaszek Chelmsford, MA
 
Wednesday Morning 299er Pairs
1st Richard McClure Easthampton, MA; Allison Ryan Florence, MA
 
Wednesday Compact Knockout 1
1st Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA
 
2 Thu-Fri Knockout Teams 2
Alan Godes Needham, MA;
2 Thursday Daylight Compact Knockout 3
2nd Lucy Morini Warren, VT
2 Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs
David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA
 
2 Friday Sandra Nott Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs
2nd A 1St BC Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA
 
2 Fri-Sun Side Game
1st Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI
 
2 Friday Evening Swiss Teams
1st Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA

2 Saturday Daylight Compact Knockout 1
Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA

2 Saturday Richard & Mary Oshlag Open Pairs
2nd Lucia Enica Belmont, MA
 
2 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Teams
1st Alan Godes Needham, MA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

---------------------------------------
Contact Me

bob.bertoni@acbl.org

978-204-9491


---------------------------------------Missing Information

  • If you won an event at an NABC and you do not see your name here, PLEASE let me know and I will add you, occasionally it is possible that I miss a result and I want you to be recognized.
  • If you are aware of an ongoing voting issue not included please email me to have it included here.
---------------------------------------
Credits

Some information courtesy of the ACBL Bulletin.
© Copyright District25Director.org. All Rights Reserved.