Las Vegas MP Winners

Las Vegas 2019


Local Rank National Rank-MP, Player, Hometown
1 54 152.00 Warren Spector, Chilmark MA
2 101 124.27 Lew Gamerman, Randolph MA
3 112 119.01 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
4 113 115.67 Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT
5 144 105.01 Shome Mukherjee, Braintree MA
6 148 104.46 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
7 151 104.22 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT
8 187 94.62 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
9 216 90.29 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
10 233 87.32 Victor King, Hartford CT
11 266 81.46 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
12 302 76.09 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
13 325 73.77 Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT
14 327 73.55 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
15 330 73.43 Laurence Lebowitz, Boston MA
16 340 71.94 Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA
17 344 71.52 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
18 345 71.52 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
19 356 70.97 Ingi Agnarsson, S Burlington VT
20 405 66.08 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
21 448 62.17 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
22 484 59.83 Paul Hattis, Newton MA
23 522 56.41 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
24 585 51.56 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA
25 687 45.43 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
 713 44.02 Gregory Woods, Westport CT
 719 43.72 Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA
 730 43.40 James Keegan, Cambridge MA
 737 43.23 Ethan Wood, Dover MA
 752 42.38 Alan Watson, Lexington MA
 756 42.35 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
 777 41.46 Sohail Hasan, Harwich MA
 780 41.18 Seth Cohen, Stamford CT
 812 40.10 Ulla Winkler, Somerville MA
 826 39.44 Lon Sunshine, Merrimack NH
 867 38.11 Kevin Casey, Sherman CT
 885 37.18 Susan Smith, Newington CT
 886 37.18 Michael Smith, Newington CT
 908 36.38 Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
 909 36.38 Maxim Siline, Hudson MA
 937 35.33 John Maselli, Providence RI
 938 35.33 John Malley, Pascoag RI
 971 33.98 Rick Binder, Waltham MA
 976 33.84 Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA
 990 33.50 Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT
 996 33.33 Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
 997 33.33 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA
1016 32.93 Horace Gower, Freeport ME
1017 32.93 Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME
1033 32.20 Stewart Rubenstein, Chestnut Hill MA
1038 32.03 Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT
1082 30.56 Brett Adler, Norwalk CT
1158 28.43 Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA
1159 28.43 Dawei Qi, Framingham MA
1236 26.48 Lloyd Arvedon, Hudson NH
1257 26.21 Ivanie Yeo, Merrimack NH
1273 25.89 Lucy Zhang, Cambridge MA
1302 25.42 Marley Cedrone, Framingham MA
1322 25.03 Victor Chubukov, Somerville MA
1351 24.55 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT
1360 24.41 Steven Ackerman, Essex Junction VT
1374 24.08 Laura Brounstein, Greenwich CT
1375 24.07 Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA
1384 23.95 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT
1435 23.19 Petko Petkov, Ellsworth ME
1476 22.61 Michael Albert, Cambridge MA
1492 22.45 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT
1493 22.45 Allan Wolf, North Haven CT
1594 21.11 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
1598 20.96 Michael Baker, Adamsville RI
1682 19.91 Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT
1762 18.76 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
1801 18.25 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
1843 17.81 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
1851 17.64 Moses Liskov, Lexington MA
1897 17.15 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
1898 17.15 Marina Polestra, Boston MA
1996 16.19 Oosman Bashir, Cambridge MA
2021 15.82 Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA
2029 15.77 Gary Peterson, Marlborough MA
2030 15.77 Ann Johnson, Framingham MA
2122 14.97 Senmiao Sun, Brookline MA
2123 14.97 Chang Liu, Cambridge MA
2145 14.76 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT
2147 14.73 Jason Grove, Marlborough CT
2169 14.63 Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA
2170 14.62 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA
2229 14.14 Frances Schneider, Riverside CT
2298 13.36 Richard Jacoby, Stamford CT
2299 13.36 Jackie Scott, Norwalk CT
2300 13.35 Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA
2325 13.14 Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA
2326 13.14 Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
2385 12.69 David Hogan, Marlborough MA
2484 12.07 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA
2511 11.81 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT
2551 11.54 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT
2555 11.52 Sharron Hinckley, Augusta ME
2557 11.51 Sheila Pechinski, Scarborough ME
2577 11.34 Michael Mee, Osterville MA
2578 11.34 Alan Godes, Needham MA
2603 11.18 Burke Snowden, New Haven CT
2605 11.17 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
2614 11.10 Christine Pettingell, Everett MA
2639 10.84 Barbara Blauer, Needham MA
2657 10.67 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
2671 10.56 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT
2752 10.03 Gloria McDevitt, Medford MA
2943 8.57 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT
2944 8.57 Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
2969 8.42 Randall Ray, Wrentham MA
2973 8.41 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA
2980 8.37 Joseph Kuan, Cambridge MA
3004 8.23 Shen Duan, Andover MA
3005 8.23 Meiyan Duan, Andover MA
3050 7.91 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
3068 7.80 Zach Posternak, Sharon MA
3077 7.73 Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA
3095 7.67 Don Tocher, Sunapee NH
3096 7.66 Sally K Matthews, Norwood MA
3119 7.56 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
3186 7.16 Elizabeth Gompels, Cambridge MA
3187 7.15 Lawrence Schell, Weymouth MA
3216 6.84 Greg Chang, Lexington MA
3272 6.64 Stuart Schulman, Groton MA
3289 6.57 Phillip Brown, Atkinson NH
3306 6.49 Yumiko Hough, Barnstable MA
3331 6.42 James Garvey, Hudson NH
3345 6.32 Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA
3389 6.08 Guilford Dube, Groton MA
3399 6.04 Brian Weiner Duran, Medford MA
3418 5.96 Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA
3539 5.32 Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH
3541 5.32 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
3548 5.25 Christopher Marks, Greenfield MA
3584 5.15 Richard Lourie, Jamaica Plain MA
3600 5.12 Avery Silverstein, Ridgefield CT
3602 5.11 Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA
3603 5.11 Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA
3657 4.91 William Scott, Medford MA
3722 4.70 Donna Marshall, Walpole MA
3724 4.70 David Marshall, Walpole MA
3726 4.69 Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA
3735 4.67 Jaan Srimurthy, Brookline MA
3775 4.50 Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA
3902 4.05 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
3907 4.04 Paul Amer, Moultonboro NH
3922 4.01 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA
3990 3.77 Diana Lam, Boston MA
4060 3.51 Alex Stolitzka, Westport CT
4061 3.51 Alan Puklin, Bridgeport CT
4071 3.47 Jeffrey Boitnott, Hanover NH
4177 3.18 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA
4190 3.14 Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT
4191 3.14 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
4211 3.09 Jane Finn, Greenwich CT
4216 3.08 Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI
4398 2.62 Michael Belzer, West Harttford CT
4400 2.62 Ann Belzer, West Hartford CT
4438 2.51 Karen Birck, Wilton CT
4513 2.35 Renee Clift, Stratford CT
4617 2.02 Mary Whittemore, Guilford CT
4621 2.02 Donald Sondergeld, Brandon VT
4656 1.92 Scott Luba, Lynnfield MA
4659 1.91 Susan Rodricks, Milford CT
4660 1.91 Mary Petit, East Windsor CT
4697 1.82 Gennifer Binder, Ridgefield CT
4729 1.75 Judith Mee, Osterville MA
4731 1.75 Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA
4866 1.47 Donna Feir, Tolland CT
5011 1.05 Stanley Kerry, West Hartford CT
5014 1.05 Renee Janow, West Hartford CT
5033 1.02 Mark Blumenthal, Trumbull CT
5140 0.73 Timothy Hill, Wellesley MA
5168 0.66 James Felch, Bristol NH
5186 0.61 Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT
5214 0.53 Jackie Peterson, Marlborough MA
5288 0.32 Theodore Lourie, Jamaica Plain MA
5290 0.32 Miriam Lourie, Jamaica Plain MA
5305 0.25 Itai Lourie, Jamaica Plain MA

More...

---------------------------------------
Contact Me

bob.bertoni@acbl.org

978-204-9491


---------------------------------------Missing Information

  • If you won an event at an NABC and you do not see your name here, PLEASE let me know and I will add you, occasionally it is possible that I miss a result and I want you to be recognized.
  • If you are aware of an ongoing voting issue not included please email me to have it included here.
---------------------------------------
Credits

Some information courtesy of the ACBL Bulletin.
© Copyright District25Director.org. All Rights Reserved.