Advancing Players

Congratulations to Players Advancing July 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional Master Regional Master
Amy   Babich
Carol B Benson
Gail D Bryson
Christopher R Camire
Kathleeen M Curtiss
Ranjan   Dandekar
Peggy   Ellis
Betsy   Engvall
Laura   Esparo
Bob   Folman
David   Foster
Julie   Foster
Warren H Foxworth
Margie   Greenblatt
Dirk H Hart
Rosalee   Hermens
Barbara S Higgins
Agnes G Keegan
Deb   Kuntzman
Judith B Liss
Donna M Lowrey
Eileen   McDonagh
Joanne   Miller
Elaine G Neuner
Marsha   Nichols
Joan E Nolan
Deborah   Prince
Denyse   Rourke
Bill   Sert
Deborah E St. Pierre
David D Thomas
Michael   Tompkins
Harry   Wells
Graham   Woerner
Eric   Xiao
Guanghao   Xiao
Joanne C Zessis
Joyce M Zimmerman
William S Ballou
Marian J Bauer
Judy L Bell
Carole   Biewener
Marylyn   Fernandez
Wendy T Ford
Joanne   Gill
Sarah R Hinkle
Virginia   Ives-Bishop
John   Lukach
Yolanda T Maffucci
Sandra O Massey
Dawn M Muller
Karen J Nindorf
Dennis T Pace
Heidi   Parlato
Stanley D Sadow
Leonard   Singer
Walter C Tetschner
Howard   Twersky
Melinda   Whalen
Eusie   Zane
Eleanor   Zolov
Louise B Banner
Rita   Bigel-Casher
Dana L Britt
David B Cohen
Lee S Connors
Benjamin L Cooley
Joanne   Dargan
Anne   Decker
Barbara   Degrass
Diane G Drake
Mary E Flynn
Meg   Foster
Steven H Frager
Lolly   Hand
Joanne   Lippman
David   Martz
Verne   McArthur
Agnes C McNamee
Mary M Merrow
Caren A Minzy
Eileen P Montellese
Ronald W Moore
Louisa H Morgan
Kay N Nudelman
Motoko   Oinaga
Bill   Parks
Seema   Peterson
Jane M Podgurski
Robert C Pomeroy
Deborah R Radoff
Martin S Rawitz
Billy   Saster
Susan   Schaller
Carol   Schwartz
Kailash C Shukla
Jerry M Smith
Karen F Smith
Carole C Stiles
Earle L Tryder
John P Tucci
Ann   Turner
Gail A Vogt
Kathryn L Walker
George   Waller
G   Winston
Allen J Bast
Jacqueline S Callan
Gail A Chrissinger
Cathy   Dann
Albert T Devlin
Michael   Eckenroth
Carole A Ellis
Francis A Ferland
Madolin   Fogarty
Glorya A Geltman
Paul F Hannah
Vida   Heskestad
Barbara S Hotz
Mary   Hunt
Julian B Jefferson
Roger W Ketron
Brian   King
Louise   Kleinbaum
Jeanne C Morgenstern
Astrid C Peisch
Ben   Pilch
Nancy   Regan
Jen K Reidy
Brian T Roach
Elsa D Suisman
Gadi   Tamari
C Paul   Tyborowski
Clare M Warren
Donna   Williams
Donni K Witham
Kenneth   Wong
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Linda M Aronsson
Gora C Banerjee
Micheal E Chapman
Meiyan   Duan
Shen   Duan
Maureen A Fahey
Lawrence J Foley
Carol A Magowan
Deborah M McAdams
Susanne B Osberg
Jayson   Rhuda
Thomas M Shea
Meredith   Stravato
Alice L Eberhardt
William A Halteman
Moses   Liskov
Sandy   Smith
Warren O White
Bernard T Bendiksen
Lori G Black
Alex   Bresler
Steven M Colman
Wendy   Jarrett
Todd M Kerekes
Alan   Milstone
Marilyn   Ogden
Shirley E Perlman
Lynn O Reilly
Sheila K Ryan
John C Calderbank
Robert W Magher
Linda F Nelson
Skip   Page
Shirley E Perlman
Don   Rivard
Lucinda H Stebbins
Art   Young
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Eugene   Coppa
Virginia J Farber
Judith   Goranson Daley
Trevor C Reeves
Deborah   Simpson
Annmarie   Stanton
Rosemary   Tator
Leonid   Tkach
Steven   Ackerman
Robert I Eachus
Jeanine L Kivus
Keith M Sawyer
Leslie E Buzzell
Jatin J Mehta
Ellen   Oasis
Sharon L Santow
Shekhar   Sengupta
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Saul I Agranoff

Congratulations to players Advancing June 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional Master Regional Master
Dee   Bragg
Kenneth A Burdick
Jan   Burigo
Christopher P Donnelly
Gary S Farkes
John M Fisher Jr
Susan S Foxworth
John   Frizzell
Robert J Gfeller
Leslie   Hogan
Joey   Huchette
Robert   Kao
Ellen M Libert
Linda T Mahoney
Thomas E McCay
Betsy   Pierpont
Alan   Puklin
Dan   Savage
Diane D Scott
Dorothy   Shergalis
Amanda   Spyrou
Mary E Staunton
Sara D Swartz
Mine   Usluel
Diane   Benison
Anna Noyes   Benoit
James R Burnett Jr
Meg   Campbell
David W Caron
Catherine   Clark
Linda B Diamond
Guilford N Dube
Elliot E Entin
Victor L Fioravante
John R Frantz
Connie   Heacox
Jerzy   Kielbasinski
Zeena A Lobo
Jilda   Manikas
Allan C Milsop
Ralph H Perkins
Steven   Schwartz
Jovanna   Selvaggi
Joel   Smilow
Brian A Tellstone
Bonnie L Wellins
Charles A Wheeler
David   Zurakowski
Jory   Agate
Arlene H Brady
Vicki U Bruce
Sam J Gallo
Danielle L Granath
Elaine A Hubert
Betty A Salzer
Stuart M Schulman
Cleo   Senor
Joan L Smilow
Sandra   Stolz
Marcia G Tooker
Tracy C Wang
Laura R Brounstein
Shen   Duan
Carolyn V Lyster
Lester L Starr Jr
Michael   Suvalle
Marilyn L Ware
Eileen B Wenzel
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Walter A Driscoll III
Debra A Gardner
Hardin   Matthews
John   Price
Jerome I Starr
Dorothy   Zeide
Linda L GordonLotika S Paintal
Kenneth   Steele
Ulla M Winkler
Jane A Verdrager
Timothy P Walker
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Livingston   Carroll
Stephen S Kolkhorst
John F Manopoli
Jean C Martin
Charles H McLain III
Patricia   Nestork
Jay   Force
Allen M McRae
Alix W Taylor
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Edwin R Lewis III

Congratulations to Players Advancing May 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional Master Regional Master
Marjorie   Acheson
Carolyn E Andersen
David   Boulay
Marjorie   Bruns
Alan H Bullock
Susan   Butler
Claudette J Carluccio
Mary E Corthouts
Cynthia N Crawford
Arlene   Diamond
Donald F Disque
Jill   Elbaum
Sheila   Friend
Mark D Gildersleeve
Robert J   Jalbert Jr
Karla H Karash
Paul A Koerner
Maria   Liszka
Amy O Magnus
Kathy   Malavasic
Anita G Manuck
Deborah E Margolischeever
Jean   McDonnell
Preeti   Mehta
Ronald   Patenaude
Sally   Schlachtenhaufe
William   Scott
Mary   Silverman
Matthew E Sullivan
Usha J Upadhyay
Anne   Warren
Kathy   Watson
Maureen R Wheelwright
Weican   Xiao
Henry   Banach
Beth   Bass
Gordon R Bennett
Jeffrey   Boitnott
David B Cohen
Linda J Dixon
H H Dresser
Marie A Fournier
Barbara L Gavin
Monte   Jaffe
Jeannie M Jones
Steve T Knox
George F Koch
Donna   Krystal
Frances E Kumar
Michael C Ladam
Robert   Leitch
Howard G Lerner
Gail A Marcinkiewicz
Ingrid   McCullough
Catherine W Milton
Raymond T O Brien
Felix   Oziemblewski
Stephen P Powers
Carol   Rabinovitz
Kathy D Riley
Chiara   Rudzin
Firuzan   Sitkioglu
Marjorie J Sullivan
Neil   Toback
Lucy M Trombley
John L Tully
Paul A Wilson
Denise R Bahosh
Carolyn M Bitetti
Lynda S Bluestein
Paul A Bluestein
Lloyd S Contract
Alan   Dornan
Don   Kennedy
Harriet J Lazarus
Bland D Maloney
Frances E Mancini
Susan B Martin
Dick   Mazow
Kenneth   Newman
John P Pelegano
Stanley   Piltch
Manning   Rountree
Rick   Seaburg
Robert   Stillman
Martin   Waine
Paul A Waldeck
Sue K Wallingford
Fred B Wardwell Jr
Judy V Wessells
Susan   Whitney
Lewis W Clark
Paschal N Deblasio
Barbara L Edelstein
Ronald   Filosa
Phyllis K Hartford
Beth   Jenkins
Leslie E Malkiewich
Prudence J McCafferty
Judith A Mee
Michael F Mee
Stanley M Nissen
Rachel G Peled
Jayne R Rutherford
William C Schwab
Mari G Stuart
Bonnie   Trowbridge
Cynthia G Wilson
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Kate S Beatty
Mark   Blumenthal
Charleen   Christy
Donald L Ernst
Ronnie   Fuchs
Anita M Johnston
Paul J Kahl
Alan J Kennedy
Jan A Nettler
James F OMara
Brian P Richards
Florine   Schoen
Mary H Sullivan
Philip   Tifft
Deborah   Walsh
Janis R Weilheimer
Stanley J Williams
Wayne   De Vries
Viswanath   Khaitan
Shirley A Wagner
Ingi   Agnarsson
Paul O Kelly
Tehmi D Mulla
Don   Rivard
Linda K Travers
Michael J Williams
Ronald E Ouellet
Douglas M Pratt
Karen Hewitt   Randle
Thomas H Shake
Loretta B Stamler
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Daniel   AlbertRozenberg
James   Felch
Otto J Kaes
Susan   Kipp
David E Levin
Marguerite L Levin
Michael J McDonald
Selma A Moffie
Jeffrey F Sweeney
Richard H Tracy
Nancy V Tuttle
Peter A Bouyea
Ruth J Weston
Jill   Fouad
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master

Congratulations to Players Advancing April 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional Master Regional Master
William S Ballou
Bernadette   Baronas
Don   Benson
Frederick W Blatz
Lisa G Churchville
David B Cohen
Christina   Cramton
Francis   Davey
Rona   Davis
Michael   Frigon
Russell L Glidden
Anita L Goddard
Leo   Hansen
Elaine M Hepworth
Judith N Huizenga
Frederick W Jackson
Peter J Kilmartin
Susan R Kuder
Paul A Lavoie
John P Lawler
Johanna   Macaloney
Linda J Magoon
Frances   McCune
Ellen   Naidorf
Ying   Pan
Heather A Parsons
Louise   Plesha
Arthur C Swanson
Robert F Thurrell
Shelley   Werbitt
Deborah F Baker
Regis M Beigel
David L Bollinger
David G Cliff
Lorraine S Cliff
Stephanie   Curcio
Robert I Driesen
Lois M Druckemiller
Bonnie   Dudley
H Val   Fay
Susan   Fay
William C Fitts
Mark   Forsyth
Dean L Goss
Marcia   Hunt
Sunil C Khanna
William M Levy
Iris H Maitland
Kenneth   Newman
Samuel O Pahk
Eve   Rowell
Joe   Taverna
Paul   Thompson
Antigone   Trivellas
John P Tucci
Sue   Anderson
Debra   Balbus
William F Ball
Paul   Bay
Mario   Briccetti
William   Cassidy
Doug R Eitelman
Harvey I Epstein
Harvey   Feltquate
Barbara   Fletcher
Carol A Haran
Yunchung   Hsu
Jeffrey S Hyman
Dan   Kelmar
Judith M Lee
John P Lloyd
Diana   O Donnell
Midge B Ryan
Suzanne   Sayer
Laura   Twersky
Randolph P Waterman
Linda H Weintraub
Bert   Witham
Qingyan   Yu
Carol B Boehly
Peter H Clark
Vitaly   Goldin
Lynn E Greenspan
Sandra L Haase
Stephen F Haase
Nadine M Harris
Paula T Hubbard
Daphne M Hurford
Sonia   Kingshott
Ingrid   Klove
Karen S Mooney
Karen G Noble
Arthur N Schuman
Susan   Smith
Judith K Zwyer
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Samuel T Cuscovitch
Roger D Guerin
Richard A Jacoby
Mayank   Mehta
Denny   LysterArjun   Chaudhuri
Laura C Said
Marcia E Tompkins
David N Dobrin 
Elizabeth   Lincoln 
Edward C Rushton 
Laura C Said 
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Maureen R Bitler
Rhoda B Chickering
Michael I Feeney
Priscilla   Hostetter
Gene R Kazlow
James E Poulin
Burt R Saxon
Qinqin   Wang
Michael J Heider
Bunny   Lukas
Richard M Osten
Sandie L Campbell
Rudolph L Polli
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Neil   MontagueRena   Lieberman
Joel   Wolfe

Congratulations to players advancing March 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional MasterRegional Master
Diane   Beal
Anne K Bernard
Benjamin   Bishop
Ellen   Blinder
Bella   Caplan
Rose   Cuozzo
Susan   Degrave
Fred   Gagnon
Nancy J Greeley
Bambi J Halloran
Margaret   Hohler
Karen S Jones
Jerzy   Kielbasinski
Thomas   Kuster
Samantha   Legare
Robert   Leitch
John   Lukach
Madhu   Narang
Margaret   Nicholson
Susan   Noonan
Samuel O Pahk
Linda W Palmer
Edwin J Phelps Jr
Regina   Pitaro
Don F Ross
Firuzan   Sitkioglu
Kathleen C Sparr
Ted M Sparr
Barbara A Speight
Elaine B Sweeney
Jane   Tendler
Debbi   Trager
Howard   Twersky
Larry E Uchill
Hope S Barkan
Alvin G Beal
Vyvyan O Burns
Deborah   Butler
Carol   Chickering
Cynthia M Comenos
John   Dinapoli
Neil   Dugas
Walter   Fey
Mark D Fichtel
Brian J Frasier
Sam J Gallo
Ann L Garzone
David   Hirshberg
Danielle   Krantz
Judith S Krattenmaker
Jodi M Leopold
Andrew   Maxon
Teunis   Ott
Jean   Rose
Frances   Sajewicz
John   Silva
John R Suisman
Daniel   Townsend
Barry D Trabitz
Joanne M Tulimieri
Garret   Virchick
Barry E Barnes
Heidi   Beal
Janice G Callahan
Joseph   Carlucci
Susan   Carp
Carolyn B Fiondella
Nancy   Gilson
Ivor   Kaklins
Ellen   Lugosch
Arthur C Norman
Mike V Poulin
Mahendra D Rana
Carol   Smith
Phil   Stashenko
Barbara M Steckler
Catherine W Steinhoff
Rita   Vachani
Maurine   Wacks
William   Wacks
David A Weiss
Thomas P Weldy
Bill   Wininger
Stan   Winnick
Diane   Wood
Ilona M Eisler
Carolyn J Foster
Mary Ann   Hayward
Ann W Johnson
Elaine E Joseph
Jean   Purser
Janet G Ryan
Kenneth B Shafarman
Helene   Stancato
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Stephen B Hamilton
Steven A Kaufman
Rob   Russell
Katie K Rust
Wayne L Sherman
Sandy H Stamoulis
David B Offer
Don L Sharp
Allen R Barber
Jonathan C Jankus
Patricia M Kerekes
Diana M Lam
Joyce S Levy
Jeffrey D Pickholtz
Silvia   Szanto
Paul T Tierney
Jane E Arsham
Betty L Brewster
Nancy H Clayman
William A Everett
Diana M Lam
Alex J Stolitzka
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Keith A Kimball
Allen   Nitschelm
Harold A Nordstrom
Harvey M Rosenthal
Francis   Shorey
Curtis B Barton
Madelyn J Cerritelli
John   Goldman
Lucy L Hulse
Donald   Kurson
Paul   Harris 
Joyce A Stiefel 
Cecilla R Borras
David   Rock
Edward M Scolnick
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Harris J Jacobs

Players who made contributions about their success or comments can be found here.
Players with links have comments in the comment section.

Congratulations to players advancing February 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional MasterRegional Master
Nancy Ashken
Elizabeth M Campanella
Lawrence J Cataldo
Niru Dandekar
Howard Eichenbaum
Evelyn H Ferioli
Susan W Fraim
John R Frantz
Marsha Froburg
Sam J Gallo
Peggy M Gildersleeve
George W Johnston
Jeremy G Koob
Laurie Levine
Yolanda T Maffucci
Vanda McGlade Baker
Robert J Miller
John Mims
Sue K Morris
Brigitte M Moufflet
Carol Nash
George Obrien
Lois Perlah
Philip Perlah
Elaine T Rendo
Judith Sacknoff
Paul Samuels
Carol M Santora
Mary M Shaw
Ellie Smith
Jill Spiro
Joe Taverna
Gerry Therrien
Deborah D Thornton
John L Tully
Patricia Uhlman
Lorraine J Abramson
Louise   Allard
Louise B Banner
Kc K Barton
Elaine   Bello
Norman   Bloomstein
Mindy   Broser
George A Byers Junior
Stephanie   Chamberlain
Ann G Crocker
Lance S Davidow
Lawrence   Dinkes
Ray P Dutcher
Theodore A Fulton
Mary   Inman
Richard J Kates
Karen   Kilmartin
Andrea F Linkin-Butler
Cheryl   Lui
David   Martz
Martha   Meier
Dana   Noble
Lisa   Trepp
Janice R Wiegman
Rod   Artz
Grace   Bartini
Dennis   Bouldin
Elizabeth   Bouldin
Carole D Cargill
John   Cary
Emily   DAndrea
Carol A Decarolis
Michael J Dougherty
Marion S Eklund
Paul R Garstka
Diane J Getzler
Norman   Ginsberg
Patricia   Glidden
Barbara D Greppin
Cyndy   Hatcher
Martha M Hosp
Emily   Lessner
Faith L Lowell
Keith A Marcotte
Douglas   McCraith
Aarati   Mehta
Jean   Purser
Judy   Rendely
Fay   Roman
Dori E Senerchia
Karen   Shapiro
Bunny P Sherman
Gail   Taylor
Carolyn   Tetschner
Judy   Whitcomb
Elaine   Colokathis
Ted J Hutchinson
Angela   McDonough
Michael   Pridham
Marilyn H Rice
David I Rosnick
Anthony   Segal
Thomas M Shea
Mary W Sheldon
Kyle R Upton
Craig   Weeks
Kathryn S Whalen
B S Willard
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Mike   Carchia, Jr
William   Everson
Ann M Gruber
Paul V Kelly
Brigitte   Kuperwasser
Lucy A Lacava
Athena   Panagopoulos
Ann R Piper
Susan J Roome
Allan S Toledano
Fiorella P Triaca
Pamela A Jerskey
Stacey C Weiss
Ronald J Williams
Jagdish C Agarwal
Allen   Bomes
Linda P Bradford
Martha J Cokin
Haroula   Dobyns
Trey   Hyer
Jill N Sackett
Sharon B Stanfill
Tina M Yablonski
Phyllis E Benoit
Phoebe   Edwards
Janet D McClutchy
Mary Beth   Murphy
Gail   Perry
Nathalie A Sussman
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Pat C Brasher
Greg J Winkler
Elizabeth R Wood
Judith M Hyde
James L Kaplan
Ken W Bloom
Elliot D Ranard
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Bruce   EmondStephen A Rzewski

Congratulations to players advancing January 2019

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional MasterRegional Master
James   Bonner Jr
Jason   Burghouwt
Ruth   Clark
Mary Beth   Fyda
Richard F Hagan
Nancy B Harris
Robin   Kahn
Mary F Kenny
Joanna   Ma
Nancy   McLaughlin
Martha   Meier
Patricia M Merlo
Patricia   Palmer
Karyn   Reichbind
John F Savage
Mary Jane   Savage
Lawrence S Schlager
John P Tucci
Paul W Tyler
Warren E Wilson
Thornton   Ash
Andrew W Bianco
Yuni   Courtney
Duane H Cowall
Lois   Forester
Steven H Frager
Gary W Gallucci
Lynn A Grainger
Charles H Jardine
Valerie   Kijewski
Ronald   Kraatz
Eugenia T Libby
Maureen R Mann
Robert W Mann
Brian   McKeon
Eileen P Montellese
Janet K Nelson
Helen   Osborne
Karen C Perry
Stanley   Piltch
Sheila   Reid
Jacqueline   Roy
John J Russo
Gale   Schultz
Lucy I Sherman
Lori G Shore
Ellen F Simmonds
Sidney A Slobodkin
Robert G Tibbetts
David P Vesty
Paul   Wood
Joseph   Berns
Laura R Brounstein
Michael J Donnell
Nancy B McDowell
Judith A McNutt
Stanley M Nissen
Ellen   Panageas
Christina   Ahrens Roberts
Jimmy A Becker
Meiyan   Duan
Jon C Kasdan
Jackie G Kingston
Kevin   Mayew
Michael A Shore
Mark S Singer
Suzanne W Tibbetts
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Karen A Barnett
Helen D Benson
Bayle   Drubel
Lin   Li
Martha C Soule
Kathy   Gatewood

Warren R Brown
Saul   Franklin
Leda L Knight
R W Krieg
Barbara   Roy

Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Nancy   Farmer

Bart   Bussink

Rita J Baudo
Michael   Hess
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master

Congratulations To the Following Players advancing in December 2018:

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional MasterRegional Master
Ms Barbara J Baker
Mrs Bonnie Billings
Jane Campbell
David W Caron
Mrs Patricia J Colton
Guilford N Dube
Mr Perez C Ehrich
Katherine Eleoff
Theodore A Fulton Sue Geer
Dr Richard A Greenberg
Sunil C Khanna
Mary Kitzes
Thomas E Lozen
Ms Anna M McKeon
Brian McKeon
Ms Anne M McNamara
Ms Patricia L Nooy
Mr Nicholas M Pentecost 
Dr Joseph Barr
Ms Dedee Bowers
Louis Carbone
Sharon Ann Csaky
Madhav Dhar
Mr Jack Donaghue
Ms Karen Faulkner
Mrs Karen Foulkes
Mary Ann Gravel
Michelle Immler
Nancy Irish 68
Peggy S Johnson 31
Katherine Kim
Ms Pamela D Knight
Margaret P Lawless
Lynne G Leibowitz
John Levy
Joanne Lippman
Chang Liu 14
Sylvia A Marx
Jean M McKenna
Ronald W Moore
Girin Munshi
William J Rusch
Dianne R Stenroos
Sam Wardwell
Dale J Wisler 
Ms Tracy J Burlock
 Mr Alan S Carlson
Mr Louis Giordano
Ms Bobbi Graveline
Ms Linda W Hall 23
Ms Phyllis K Hartford
Bonnie Knapp
Ms Rebecca Koepf
Chadwick S Muse
Jacqueline G Muse
Mr Bruno Schrage
Philip Wallis 
Ms Ann R Belzer
Ms Arlene S Bornstein
Dr Edwin S Mehlman
Mr Tim P O'Connor
Gregory L Rich
Ms Carol J Taylor 
NABC Master

Advanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Jane E Ciarfella
Debbie Katz
Miss Ann Keegan
Sharon Kochen
Mrs Kim S Smith
Ms Wendy Zimman-Smith 
Wendy Jarrett
Kenneth Steele
John L Boettcher
Robert C Brodeur
Dr Paul J Durda
Mrs Lisa C Muir
Mr Donald Muller
Ms B Lynn Tavormina
Mrs Katherine C Whitney 
Mr Michael I Feeney
Mrs Elizabeth L Grant
Ruth E Ross
Mrs Katherine C Whitney 
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Dr Murat Azizoglu
Alan L Blake
Laurence H Lebowitz
Steven G Myerson
Noreen Pitts E-Mail: noreenpitts@aol.com
Ashok Rao
Mr Edward J Urban
Mr Marshall B Williams 
Joseph A Brouillard
Harrison A Luba
Mr David Luterman
Mr Gary H Miyashiro 
Jane A Finn
Lord Darryl W Legassie
Mr F David Regenstein
Mr Paul A Truesdale 
Carolyn Weiser
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
Stephanie F Hamilton-Diesel 

New Englands Top 10 2018

1 Adam Grossack Newton MA US 1249.14
2 Zachary Grossack Newton MA US 1167.17
3 Lloyd Arvedon Hudson NH US 1135.26
4 Sheila Gabay Newton MA US 1105.42
5 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT US 907.37
6 Bill Irvine Quincy MA US 674.73
7 Geoffrey Brod Avon CT US 659.09
8 Douglas Doub West Hartford CT US 655.29
9 Sabrina Miles Mansfield MA US 640.86
10 Karen McCallum Exeter NH US 640.86

ACBL Rank Requirements

The honor titles and the masterpoints players must acquire to gain them for players who joined ACBL after January 1, 2010 or reinstated membership after that date:

ROOKIE – an ACBL member who has fewer than 5 full masterpoints recorded by the ACBL.
JUNIOR MASTER – a member who has at least 5 but fewer than 20 masterpoints recorded by ACBL. A Junior Master is eligible for most newcomer events.
CLUB MASTER – a member who has at least 20 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 5 must be black.
SECTIONAL MASTER – a member who has at least 50 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 10 must be black and 5 must be silver.
REGIONAL MASTER – a member who has at least 100 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 15 must be black, 15 must be silver and 5 must be red or gold.
NABC MASTER – a member who has at least 200 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 20 must be black, 20 must be silver, 20 must be red or gold with at least 5 gold.
ADVANCED NABC MASTER – a member who has at least 300 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 50 must be black, 50 silver, 25 red or gold/platinum, 25 gold/platinum, no more than 100 from online play.
LIFE MASTER – a member who has 500 or more masterpoints recorded by the ACBL, of which 75 must be black, 75 silver, 50 red or gold/platinum, 50 gold/platinum, no more than 165 from online play.
Note: The black point requirement does not apply for members who joined prior to January 1, 1999 and maintained active status from that date forward.
GOLDEN AGE MASTER – a member who is age 70 or older and has at least 300 masterpoints of any color recorded by ACBL, or a member who is at least 80 years old and has at least 100 masterpoints of any color recorded by ACBL. On application to ACBL, an eligible member will be designated Golden Age Master and sent an appropriate certificate.
BRONZE LIFE MASTER – A Life Master with 500 masterpoints (members who joined prior to January 1, 2010). A Life Master with 750 masterpoints (members who joined after January 1, 2010)
SILVER LIFE MASTER* – A Life Master with (a) over 1000 masterpoints, including (b) no fewer than a combination of 200 silver, red, gold, or platinum points.
RUBY LIFE MASTER – A Life Master with 1500 masterpoints (at least 300 silver, red, gold or platinum).
GOLD LIFE MASTER* – A Life Master with (a) over 2500 masterpoints including (b) no fewer than a combination of 500 silver, red, gold, or platinum points.
SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER – A Life Master with 3500 masterpoints (at least 700 silver, red, gold or platinum of which at least 350 must be gold or platinum).
DIAMOND LIFE MASTER* – A Life Master with (a) over 5000 masterpoints, including (b) no fewer than a combination of 500 gold or platinum points and (c) no fewer than a combination of 1000 silver, red, gold or platinum points.
EMERALD LIFE MASTER* – A Life Master with (a) over 7500 masterpoints, including (b) no fewer than a combination of 750 gold or platinum points and (c) no fewer than a combination of 1500 silver, red, gold or platinum points.
PLATINUM LIFE MASTER* – A Life Master with (a) over 10 000 masterpoints, including  (b) no fewer than 100 platinum points, (c) no fewer than a combination of 1000 gold or platinum points, and (d) no fewer than a combination of 2000 silver, red, gold or platinum points.
GRAND LIFE MASTER* – Win a North American Bridge Championship with no upper masterpoint restriction (excluding the Super Senior Pairs, the Wagar Women’s KO won after 2013 and the Machlin Women’s Swiss Teams won after 2013) or a United States Open or Women’s Bridge Championship or a Canadian Open or Women’s National Championship or any of the following WBF events: Bermuda Bowl, Venice Cup, Rosenblum Cup, McConnell Cup, Open Pairs, Women’s Pairs, Olympiad, Women’s Team Olympiad, WBF Mixed Pairs, WBF Senior Pairs, WBF World Swiss Teams, WBF World Mixed Teams or WBF Senior Teams.

The honor titles and the masterpoints players must acquire to gain them for players who joined ACBL before January 1, 2010 and maintained continuous membership after that date:
ROOKIE – an ACBL member who has fewer than 5 full masterpoints recorded by the ACBL.
JUNIOR MASTER – a member who has at least 5 but fewer than 20 masterpoints recorded by ACBL. A Junior Master is eligible for most newcomer events.
CLUB MASTER – a member who has at least 20 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 5 must be black.
SECTIONAL MASTER – a member who has at least 50 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 10 must be black and 5 must be silver.
REGIONAL MASTER – a member who has at least 100 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 15 must be black, 15 must be silver and 5 must be red or gold.
NABC MASTER – a member who has at least 200 masterpoints recorded by ACBL, of which 20 must be black, 20 must be silver, 20 must be red or gold with at least 5 gold.
LIFE MASTER – a member who has 300 or more masterpoints recorded by the ACBL, of which 150 must be pigmented, with 25 gold or platinum, 25 red, gold or platinum, 50 silver and 50 black.


*These colored point requirements apply to all players who attained the rank of Life Master after 1989.
 NOTE: A member who had red points prior to January 1, 1969 is required to win red or gold/platinum points in any combination.
ACBL gives official recognition to the winner(s) of the most masterpoints in a calendar year by members in the various masterpoint categories. These masterpoint races include the Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs, where recognition is given to players through the masterpoint category of 10,000+ who earn the most masterpoints in club games, and the Mini-McKenney, where players in each masterpoint category who win the most masterpoints are recognized. ACBL also keeps a record of the Mini-McKenney winners for each unit.

ACBL RANKS

Junior MasterClub MasterSectional Master Regional Master
NABC MasterAdvanced NABC MasterLife MasterBronze Life Master
Silver Life MasterRuby Life MasterGold Life MasterSapphire Life Master
Diamond Life MasterEmerald Life MasterPlatinum Life MasterGrand Life Master
---------------------------------------
Contact Me

bob.bertoni@acbl.org

978-204-9491


---------------------------------------Missing Information

  • If you won an event at an NABC and you do not see your name here, PLEASE let me know and I will add you, occasionally it is possible that I miss a result and I want you to be recognized.
  • If you are aware of an ongoing voting issue not included please email me to have it included here.
---------------------------------------
Credits

Some information courtesy of the ACBL Bulletin.
© Copyright District25Director.org. All Rights Reserved.